I.  Scholarships

 

Internal Scholarships

 
A.

Canossa College Parent-Teacher Association Scholarship

(F.4 - 6 students who have the best performance in each elective subject respectively within the whole academic year)

 

1.  Biology

F.4B 

SHUM CHEUK YING, CHERRIE

2.  Chemistry

F.4B 

CHO WAI YIU ANNITA

3.  Physics

F.4B 

KOK WING YAN, EVELYN

4.  Business, Accounting & Financial Studies

F.4B 

SHUM CHEUK YING, CHERRIE

5.  Information & Communication Technology

F.4B

LEE SIN MAN, SHARON

6.  Visual Arts

F.4B       

SUM KA PO, KRISTEN

7.  Chinese Literature

F.4A 

LAW YUET MAN, MANDY

8.  Chinese History

F.4B 

LEE YING HEI, STEPHANIE

9.  Economics

F.4C

CHEUNG HOI YING, MANDY

10. Geography

F.4C

CHEUNG HOI YING, MANDY

11. History

F.4A

LAM CHING, CRYSTAL

12. Ethics & Religious Studies

F.4D

LAI YUEN YEE, CHLOE

 

 

 

1.  Biology

F.5B 

HO SZE WING, KELLY

2.  Chemistry

F.5B 

HO SZE WING, KELLY

3.  Physics

F.5B 

CHENG HO CHING, ALLY

4.  Business, Accounting & Financial Studies

F.5D 

KUNG TSZ CHING, CHERRY

5.  Information & Communication Technology

F.5B 

CHEUNG CHO YIU, ABBY

6.  Visual Arts

F.5A 

LEUNG HOI KIU, CHARLIE

7.  Chinese Literature

F.5C 

WONG MING SZE, CHRISTINA

8.  Chinese History

F.5D 

POON CHEUK LAM, CHERIER

9.  Economics

F.5B 

HO SZE WING, KELLY

10. Geography

F.5A 

CHAN KA HEI ROCHELLE

11. History

F.5D 

POON CHEUK LAM, CHERIER

12. Ethics & Religious Studies

F.5A 

SZE KA YAN CHARLENE

 

 

 

1.  Biology

F.6B

CHAN KA WING, RAIN

2.  Chemistry

F.6B

HO KAI YIN, KAREN

3.  Physics

F.6A

LAU YIN TING, EDITH

4.  Business, Accounting & Financial Studies

F.6D

CHEUNG TSZ CHING, CHRISTY

5.  Information & Communication Technology

F.6C

PUN HETTY

6.  Visual Arts

F.6B

CHAN SUK YIN, ZOE

7.  Chinese Literature

F.6D

HO CHEUK LAAM MIA

8.  Chinese History

F.6D

LAM CHING LAM CHERRY

9.  Economics

F.6A

HSU PUI LING JUSTINE

10. Geography

F.6C

MA LAI YAN NIKITA

11. History

F.6A

MAU NOK YIU, SELINA

12. Ethics & Religious Studies

F.6A

NGAU MING DE PEARL

 

 

B.

Canossa College Parent-Teacher Association Most Improved Student Award

1. (F.1-3 students who have the greatest increase in overall average marks by comparing the mark in 1st term exam and those in final exam within the same academic year AND the position in class should be above average.)

   

1.          F.1A 

YEUNG CHI CHING, CRYSTAL

2.          F.1B 

CHAN PUI WAI, CHERYL

3.          F.1C 

LAI HEI LAM, MELODY

4.          F.1D 

KWOK HO YAN, ANGEL

5.          F.2A 

HO CHUI YING, MIKA

6.          F.2B 

NG SZE WING, KELLY

7.          F.2C 

OUNG WAI LAM, MARY

8.          F.2D 

YIP WAI YUK, ADA

9.          F.3A 

NG WING YAN, VIANN

10.      F.3B 

LEUNG HOI CHING, CHARLOTTE

11.      F.3C 

LEE YAN HEI, NITA

12.      F.3D 

LUK PUI YING, KOEY

 

  2. (F.1-3 students who have the greatest improvement in each subject, except Chinese Language, English Language and Mathematics by comparison between the marks in 1st term exam and those in the final exam within the same academic year)
 

1.  Chinese History

F.1B 

HO YEE CHING, AGNES

2.  Geography

F.1A 

LEUNG CHEUK NING SKYE

3.  History

F.1D 

KOO SUM FEI, CYNTHIA

4.  Life & Society

F.1C 

CHENG WAN NGA, VANI

5.  Integrated Science

F.1C 

SHI HEDY

6.  Computer Literacy

F.1C 

HUNG TSZ YU, EUNICE

7.  Putonghua

F.1B 

YUNG HEI MAAN, TRUDY

8.  Visual Arts

F.1D 

CHEUNG HOI KI, KATE

9.  Religious Education

F.1B 

YAU YIN, MICHELLE

10. Home Economics

F.1B 

CHAN YUI YAN, GISELLE

11. Physical Education

F.1B 

CHAN HOI YAN, JASMINE

12. Music

F.1A 

AU HOI TING, MIME

 

1.  Chinese History

F.2B 

NG SZE WING, KELLY

2.  Geography

F.2D 

HUI KA YI, TERESA

3.  History

F.2C 

MOK WING MAN, MANDY

4.  Life & Society

F.2D 

YIP WAI YUK, ADA

5.  Integrated Science

F.2B 

NG SZE WING, KELLY

6.  Computer Literacy

F.2B 

HO CHING YAN, JOYCE

7.  Putonghua

F.2B 

YUEN NAP WAN, ALMA

8.  Visual Arts

F.2C 

OUNG WAI LAM, MARY

9.  Religious Education

F.2A 

YEUNG NOK LAM, LEANNE

10. Home Economics

F.2B 

WONG HUEN WAN, AKI

11. Physical Education

F.2B 

YUEN WAI KEI, GINA

12. Music

F.2C 

HO SHU YAN, SAMANTHA

 

1.  Chinese History

F.3A 

AO WING YI, MICHELLE

2.  Geography

F.3A 

CHEUNG YUNG YUNG, ZOE

3.  History

F.3A 

NG WING YAN, VIANNE

4.  Life & Society

F.3A 

CHAN HEI YAT, HYTHIA

5.  Biology

F.3A 

AO WING YI, MICHELLE

6.  Chemistry

F.3B 

CHEUNG KAI NI, KELLY

7.  Physics

F.3B 

 LAM CYNTHIA

8.  Computer Literacy

F.3B 

YAU WING, MAVIS

9.  Putonghua

F.3D 

WONG PO WING, VANESSA

10.  Visual Arts

F.3C 

WONG SE WING, MANDY

11.  Religious Education

F.3A 

HO HI YU, BOBO

12.  Home Economics

F.3B 

CHEUNG KAI NI, KELLY

13.  Physical Education

F.3C 

NGAN WING KIU, MOMO

14.  Music

F.3B 

LIN KI KI, KIKI

 

C.

Canossa College Parent-Teacher Association Cultural Subjects Scholarship

(Students who have the best performance in Physical Education respectively within the whole academic year.)
 

Music

F.4B

NG WING TUNG, JESSICA

Physical Education

F.6C

LAU HOI CHING, CHERRY

 

 

D.

Canossa College Alumnae Association Scholarship

(F.1-3 students who have the greatest improvement in Chinese Language, English Language and Mathematics respectively by comparison between marks in 1st term exam and those in final exam within the same academic year.)

 

1.  Chinese Language

F.1B 

SHIH EMMA

2.  English Language

F.1D 

CHUNG YUET TING, CANDY

3.  Mathematics

F.1D 

KWOK HO YAN, ANGEL

4.  Chinese Language

F.2D 

CHU TING YIN BELLA

5.  English Language

F.2C 

OUNG WAI LAM, MARY

6.  Mathematics

F.2D 

PAU YAT SUM, MONICA

7.  Chinese Language

F.3A 

NG WING YAN, VIANN

8.  English Language

F.3D 

KASILAG STEPHANIE

9.  Mathematics

F.3C 

LEE YAN HEI, NITA

 

E.

St. Bakhita Scholarship for Junior Form Students

(F.1-3 students who obtain the first three position in the form in final examination.)

 

F.1– 1st Form Position

F.1B 

LI HOI KIU, RUBY

F.1– 2nd Form Position

F.1B 

CORPUZ ANGELICA DIANO

F.1– 3rd Form Position

F.1A 

WU LOK YING, LYDIA

F.2– 1st Form Position

F.2B 

LEUNG TIN MAN, NORINA

F.2– 2nd Form Position

F.2B 

CHEN SIYU, CHELSEY

F.2– 3rd Form Position

F.2B 

SO NGA MEI MICHELLE

F.3– 1st Form Position

F.3B 

MAK MAN KWAI, TERESA

F.3– 2nd Form Position

F.3D 

LEE YING QIAO, WINKY

F.3– 3rd Form Position

F.3B 

LAM WUI YAN, KRISTY

 

 F.  

St. Bakhita Scholarship for Senior Form Students

1.  (F.4-6 students who have best performance in HKDSE core subjects 【Chinese Language, English Language, Mathematics and Liberal Studies】 respectively within the whole academic year)

 

F.4 – Chinese Language

F.4A 

LAW YUET MAN, MANDY

F.4 – English Language

F.4B 

SHUM CHEUK YING, CHERRIE

F.4 – Mathematics

F.4B 

CHO WAI YIU ANNITA

F.4 – Liberal Studies

F.4D 

NG TSZ LAM, VIOLA

F.5 – Chinese Language

F.5D 

POON CHEUK LAM, CHERIER

F.5 – English Language

F.5C 

LI WING YU, LENOA

F.5 – Mathematics

F.5B 

HO SZE WING, KELLY

F.5 – Liberal Studies

F.5B 

NG PO YI, BOEY

F.6 – Chinese Language

F.6B 

HUI NGA YAN, YAN

F.6 – English Language

F.6B 

LAU YIN TUNG, RAPHAEL

F.6 – Mathematics

F.6A 

HSU PUI LING JUSTINE

F.6 – Liberal Studies

F.6B 

HUI NGA YAN, YAN

 

  2.  (F.4-6 students who have the greatest improvement in HKDSE core subjects 【Chinese Language, English Language, Mathematics and Liberal Studies】 respectively by comparing between the marks in F.5 final and F.6 final examinations.)
 

F.4 – Chinese Language

F.4B 

CHENG YI TUNG, MELISSA

F.4 – English Language

F.4A 

LAM CHING, CRYSTAL

F.4 – Mathematics

F.4D 

HA SHUN HENG, DAPHNE

F.4 – Liberal Studies

F.4D 

HA SHUN HENG, DAPHNE

F.5 – Chinese Language

F.5D 

CHEUNG YEE CHING, CAROL

F.5 – English Language

F.5C 

CHAN YIN TUNG, ANNEKA

F.5 – Mathematics

F.5B 

WONG CHING YEE, KASY

F.5 – Liberal Studies

F.5D 

AU TSZ KIU AGNES

F.6 – Chinese Language

F.6C 

WONG TSZ CHING, NICOLE

F.6 – English Language

F.6C 

HUNG YIN TING, KRISTY

F.6 – Mathematics

F.6B 

CHAN KA WING, RAIN

F.6 – Liberal Studies

F.6C 

CHEN MAN LOK, MICHELLE

 

 

External Scholarships

 
1.

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize for Senior Secondary School Students 2018-2019

Organized by Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council
 

F.6A  MAU NOK YIU, SELINA

 

F.6A  LAM CHING LAM CHERRY

 

   
2.

The Rev. Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grant 2018-2019

Organized by the Rev. Joseph Carra Education Fund
 

F. 6A   YEUNG YUEN SZE, CARRIE

   
   
3.

Future Stars – Upward Mobility Scholarship 2018

            Organized by the Commission on Poverty
 

F.5B  LI YULIAN, MANDY

 

F.6D  MAN WAI, MIFFY

 

 

 

   
4.

HKICPA/HKABE Joint Scholarship for BAFS (2018/2019)

Organized by HKICPA and HKABE
 

F.5B             CHAN WING SZE, RACHEL

 

5.

A.S. Watson Group HK Students Sports Awards

Organized by A.S. Watson Group HK Students Sports Awards (Scholarship and Certificate)

 

F. 6D  FUNG CHUN LING, RENEE

 

 

Internal Awards

 

A. Model Student Award      (Certificate)   

(The recipients should have excellent intellectual ability & outstanding performance in various aspects.)

 

 

Class

Name

1

3D

LEE YING QIAO, WINKY

 

B. Outstanding Leadership Award

(The recipients should have demonstrated great leadership abilities.)

 

 

Class

Name

1

4A

WONG CHUNG HEI ALITA

2

4B

CHAN WAI SUM, STEPHANIE

3

5B

CHAN LOK YIU, KATY

4

5B

CHEUNG CHO YIU, ABBY

5

5B

CHEUNG HEI TUNG, HILARY

6

5B

HO SZE WING, KELLY

7

5B

LI E LAM, ESTHER

8

5B

TONG WING YIU, ZOEY

 

C. Conduct Award

(The recipients should have shown exemplary conduct.)

 

Class

Name

1

1A

WU LOK YING, LYDIA

2

1B

CHAN PUI WAI CHERYL

3

1B

CHAN YUI YAN, GISELLE

4

1B

LO HEI LUI, HAZEL

5

2A

LAM SZE YING, ANITA

6

2A

LUK TSZ HEI, EMMA

7

2B

CHEN SIYU, CHELSERY

8

2B

LEUNG CHUN HEI, EUNIS

9

2B

LI YUET TING, MAVIS

10

2B

SHI CHENG IENG, ANNIE

11

2D

CHEUNG TSZ YAN, REGINA

12

3A

LAI HOI CHING, HAZEL

13

3A

LEE SZE WING, LYDIA

14

3A

NGAN YEUK PING, ICY

15

3A

WONG KA YING, KATE

16

3B

CHAN PUI YING, LILY

17

3B

CHANG LOK YIU, AVRIL

18

3B

MAK MAN KWAI, TERESA

19

3B

WONG SIN MAN VANESSA

20

3C

KAM HIU CHING, JASMINE

21

3C

LEE LOK YEE, CUBY

22

3C

LEE YING YING, TIFFANY

23

3C

NG WING YI, SUKI

24

3D

CHAN HIU MEI, JOYCE

25

3D

CHAN TUNG YAN, JOCELYN

26

3D

KASILAG STEPHANIE

27

3D

NG TSZ YAM, CHELSEA

28

4A

CHAN HEI NGA, HILARY

29

4A

HO SAU MAN, MANDY

30

4A

LAW YUET MAN, MANDY

31

4B

CHOI HIU LAM, SAMANTHA

32

4B

LEE YING HEI, STEPHANIE

33

4B

SUM KA PO, KRISTEN

34

4C

CHEUNG HOI YING, MANDY

35

4C

CHUNG WAI LAM, CHARLIE

36

4C

PANG HEI TUNG, QUEENIE

37

4C

WONG TSZ WAI, AGNES

38

4D

CHAN KA WING, RAINBOW

39

4D

NG TSZ LAM, VIOLA

40

5A

BUNPRAKOB NUTASUPA,

41

5A

CHIM HOI YAN, JENNY

42

5A

LEUNG HOI KIU, CHARLIE

43

5A

SZE KA YAN CHARLENE

44

5B

CHEUNG HEI TUNG, HILARY

45

5B

HO CHING WING, CHERRY

46

5B

HO SZE WING, KELLY

47

5B

HO WING TUNG TINA

48

5B

LI WING FUNG, CLAUDIA

49

5B

TSANG CHEUK WING, VANESSA

50

5C

CHAN YIN TUNG, ANNEKA

51

5C

CHEUNG WAI KIU, AGNIS

52

5C

SHUM YEE LAM NIKKI

53

5C

WONG MING SZE, CHRISTINA

54

5D

KUNG TSZ CHING, CHERRY

55

5D

POON CHEUK LAM, CHERIER

56

6A

MAU NOK YIU, SELINA

57

6A

NGAU MING DE PEARL

58

6A

TONG KWUI WA, EMILY

59

6A

TSUI VENUS

60

6B

CHAN KA WING, RAIN

61

6B

HO CHIN YEUNG, CHINNIE

62

6B

KWOK WING SUM, APPLE

63

6B

KWONG WING TUNG, KATIE

64

6C

AU YEUNG CHING LAM, JOCELYN

65

6C

CHEN MAN LOK, MICHELLE

66

6C

FUNG HEI MAN, JASMINE

67

6C

MA LAI YAN NIKITA

68

6D

FUNG CHUN LING, RENNE

69

6D

LAM CHING LAM CHERRY

70

6D

LAU WING YAN, VIANN

71

6D

OR HIU LAM, BOWIE

 

 

D. Service Award

(The recipients should have rendered zealous services.)

 

Class

Name

1

1A

AU HOI TING, MIME

2

1B

FUNG CHEUK YIU, CHERRY

3

1B

LI HOI KIU, RUBY

4

2A

LI SAM YING, ANGIE

5

2A

TSO TSE LONG, CHLOE

6

2A

WAI CHING, NATALIE

7

2A

WENG HIU YI, JOJO

8

2B

CHEN SIYU, CHELSEY

9

2B

HO LYDIA

10

2B

LAU CHEUK WING, KIKI

11

2B

LEUNG TIN MAN, NORINA

12

2B

SO NGA MEI MICHELLE

13

2B

WONG HUEN WAN, AKI

14

2B

YIP TSZ YAN, ANGIE

15

2C

KUNG HANG PA EUGENA

16

2D

HO LOK YI, RIVER

17

2D

PAU YAT SUM, MONICA

18

3A

LAM YUEN CHING JESS

19

3B

LAI WEN CHING, FRISK

20

3B

LIN KI KI, KIKI

21

3B

LUI KA YI, KALLEY

22

3B

MAK MAN KWAI, TERESA

23

3C

CHAN CHING TUNG, ADELA

24

3C

IM PUI YAN, PRISCILLA

25

3C

LAU TSZ CHING, VIEN

26

3C

LEUNG TIN YAN, VIANNE

27

3C

LO HIU JUN, WINNIE

28

3C

MUI HEI CHING, HEIDI

29

3D

CHUI WING TING, VIAN

30

3D

LEE YING QIAO, WINKY

31

3D

LEUNG LOK YIN CHLOE

32

3D

LIN HEI MAN, ESTHER

33

3D

SHIH WING YIU, YOYO

34

3D

WONG PO WING, VANESSA

35

4A

CHAN YUEN HEI, DORIS

36

4A

KAN WING YAN, ANGELA

37

4A

LAM CHING, CRYSTAL

38

4A

LAW YUET MAN, MANDY

39

4A

LEE PUI YAN, KHLOE

40

4A

WONG HOI NAM ARIEL

41

4A

YEUNG WING TING, BERNESSA

42

4B

CHAN KORI YAN LAM

43

4B

CHAN TING YEE, SOPHIA

44

4B

CHAN WAI SUM, STEPHANIE

45

4B

CHEUNG WING YU, MELODY

46

4B

HSU PUI KEI JAMIE

47

4B

LAM CHIU TUNG, IRIS

48

4B

NG WING TUNG, JESSICA

49

4B

SHUM CHEUK YING, CHERRIE

50

4B

SUM KA PO, KRISTEN

51

4B

WONG CHUN WING, KRYSTAL

52

4C

CHEUNG HOI YING, MANDY

53

4C

YU WING CHIN, YANNES

54

4D

CHAN KA WING, RAINBOW

55

4D

HUANG SUDAN, ADA

56

4D

LAW WAN KIU, ANKIE

57

4D

NG TSZ LAM, VIOLA

58

5A

BUNPRAKOB NUTASUPA

59

5A

CHAN KA HEI ROCHELLE

60

5A

CHIM HOI YAN, JENNY

61

5A

KWONG SIN HANG, JOTI

62

5A

KWONG YAN TUNG, SOFIA

63

5A

LAI HOI CHING, BOBO

64

5A

LEUNG HOI KIU, CHARLIE

65

5A

LING MAN HEI, SELINA

66

5A

NIEN TSZ KI JANNESS

67

5A

YAU WING LAM, VANESSA

68

5B

CHOY MAN SUM, MICHELLE

69

5B

HO CHING WING, CHERRY

70

5B

HO SZE WING, KELLY

71

5B

HO WING TUNG TINA

72

5B

LI WING FUNG, CLAUDIA

73

5B

NG KA YAN, YANNIE

74

5B

NG LAM, SWANA

75

5B

NG PO YI, BOEY

76

5B

NG TSZ HEI, JOANNE

77

5B

SIN HIU YING, HILARY

78

5B

WONG CHING YEE, KASY

79

5B

YEUNG TSZ YING, CANDY

80

5B

YOUNG TSZ TING, NICOLE

81

5C

CHAN YIN TUNG, ANNEKA

82

5C

KWOK TSZ SHAN, MICHELLE

83

5C

LEE HOI LAM, CRYSTAL

84

5C

LEUNG CHOI YI, UME

85

5C

LEUNG KA CHAI, JOBY

86

5C

SHUM YEE LAM NIKKI

87

5C

TSANG WAI YI, YOYO

88

5C

YEUNG HOI LING, MARIE

89

5C

YIU KA WAI, KERRY

90

5D

CHEUNG YEE CHING, CAROL

91

5D

CHOW HEI YU, CHRISTY

92

5D

CHOY CHUNG YING, DEBBY

93

5D

IP VENICE HOU KWUN

94

5D

LAM KIT YING, FIONA

95

5D

LO CHEUK YIU, YOYO

96

5D

LO HIU TUNG, ANSON

97

5D

TSUI WING NAM ANGIE

98

6A

AU TSZ HEI, TIFFANY

99

6A

CHOW SZE MAN, SAMMI

100

6B

HO CHIN YEUNG, CHINNIE

101

6C

LAU HOI CHING, CHERRY

102

6C

SO HIU FEI, FEI

103

6C

YU WING YAN MARIA

104

6D

CHENG LOK CHING ASA

 

 

E. Outstanding Service Award

(The recipients should have outstanding performance in service project.)

 

Class

Name

1

3A

LEE SZE WING, LYDIA

2

4C

LAI YIN TUNG, TRACY

3

4C

WONG TSZ WAI, AGNES

4

5B

SIN HIU YING, HILARY

 

III. Student Achievements                                

 

Sports

   
A. Swimming
1.

Annual School Swimming Gala

 

Organized by St. Mark’s School

 

4x50m Invitation Freestyle Relay

 
1st Runner-up F.2A WAI CHING, NATALIE
  F.3B CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY
  F.5B LEUNG NIKKI
  F.5D TING HIU YU, EMMA
 
 

Organized by Precious Blood Secondary School

 

4x50m Invitation Freestyle Relay

 
Champion F.2A WAI CHING, NATALIE
  F.3B  CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY
  F.5B   LEUNG NIKKI
  F.5D TING HIU YU, EMMA
 

   
2. Inter-School Swimming Competition (Division II) 2018-2019
  Organized by the Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation (HK Island)
 
A Grade 50m Breaststroke 1st Runner-up F.3B    CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY
A Grade 100m Breaststroke 1st Runner-up F.3B CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY
A Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay Champion F.3B CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY
A Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay Champion F.4B LAM ON YING BOBO
A Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay Champion F.4D LEUNG NIKKI
A Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay Champion F.5D TING HIU YU, EMMA
A Grade 50m Butterfly 3rd Runner-up F.5D TING HIU YU, EMMA
A Grade 200m Individual Medley 3rd Runner-up F.5D TING HIU YU, EMMA
Girls A Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up F.3B CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY
      F.3B FUNG YUEN NGAI IDA
      F.3D WONG PO WING VANESSA
      F.4A PANG HOI TING KATRINA
      F.4A WONG HOI NAM ARIEL
      F.4B   LAM ON YING BOBO
      F.5A CHIU WAI CHUN REED
      F.5B LEUNG NIKKI
      F.5D TING HIU YU, EMMA
 
   
3. Central and Western District Age Group Swimming Competition 2018
  Organized by the Leisure and Cultural Service Department and the Central and Western District Recreation & Sports Association
 

Youth F, G Group       4x50m Medley Relay  1st Runner-up              F.3B                CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY

   
4. Eastern District Age Group Swimming Competition 2018
  Organized by the Leisure and Cultural Service Department and the Eastern District Recreation & Sports Advancement Association
 

Youth F Group            50m Breaststroke                  1st Runner-up              F.3B                CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY

Youth F Group            100m Breaststroke                1st Runner-up              F.3B                CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY

Youth F, G Group       200m Breaststroke                 Champion                    F.3B                CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY

Youth F, G Group       4x50m Freestyle Relay           1st Runner-up              F.3B                CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY

   
5. Sham Shui Po Age Group Swimming Competition 2018
  Organized by the Leisure and Cultural Service Department and the Sham Shui Po Sports Association
 

Youth F Group            50m Breaststroke                    Champion                    F.3B                CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY

Youth F Group            100m Breaststroke                  Champion                    F.3B                CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY

Youth F, G Group       200m Breaststroke                  2nd Runner-up              F.3B                CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY
   
6. Tai Po Age Group Swimming Competition 2018
  Organized by the Leisure and Cultural Service Department and the Tai Po Sports Association
 

Youth F Group            50m Breaststroke                    Champion                    F.3B                CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY

Youth F Group            100m Breaststroke                  1st Runner-up              F.3B                CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY

   
B. Athletic
1. Mini Olympics Sports for All 2018
  Organized by The Hong Kong Jockey Club Charities Trust and Hong Kong Playground Association
 
Lacrosse Competition (Open Group) First runner-up F.2D   HO LOK YI CHLOE
    F.4A LEE PUI YAN KHLOE
    F.4A    PANG HOI TING KATRINA
    F.4B CHO WAI YIU ANNITA
    F.4B LAM ON YING BOBO
    F.4C YU WING CHIN YANNES
    F.4D CHAN KA WING RAINBOW
    F.6C LAU HOI CHING CHERRY
       

   
2. Inter-School Athletics Competition (Division III) 2018-2019
 

Organized by The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

 
Girls C Grade Long Jump Champion F.1B FUNG CHEUK YIU, CHERRY
Girls C Grade High Jump 2nd Runner-up F.1B

FUNG CHEUK YIU, CHERRY

Girls A Grade 800m 3rd Runner-up F.2A WAI CHING, NATALIE
Girls C Grade High Jump 1st Runner-up F.2B    YUNG LAI YI, SAMANTHA
Girls C Grade 1500m 3rd Runner-up F.3B CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY
Girls A Grade Javelin THIRD F.6C LAU HOI CHING, CHERRY
Girls A Grade 4x100m 3rd Runner-up F.6A    CHUNG YIK TING, VIVIANNA
    F.6A    LAU YIN TING, EDITH
    F.6A WONG HOI TING, SALLY
    F.6D FUNG CHUN LING, RENEE
Girls A Grade  Overall THIRD F.5C KWOK TSZ SHAN, MICHELLE
    F.2D LUK SUET LAM, SHIRLEY
    F.3B CHUNG KA YEE, EMILY
    F.3B FUNG YUEN NGAI, IDA
    F.4A PANG HOI TING, KATRINA
    F.5A CHIU WAI CHUN, REED
    F.5B YEUNG MAN WAI, WENDY
    F.5C KO HEI KIU, GIGI
    F.5D AU TSZ KIU AGNES
    F.5D LO CHEUK YIU, YOYO
    F.6A CHUNG YIK TING, VIVIANNA
    F.6A LAU YIN TING, EDITH
    F.6A WONG HOI TING, SALLY
    F.6C LAU HOI CHING, CHERRY
    F.6D    FUNG CHUN LING, RENEE
 

   
3. Annual Athletics Meet
  Organized by St. Francis’ Canossian College
 
Girls 4 X 100m Invitation Relay 1st Runner-up F.2A

LI SAM YING, ANGIE

    F.2D YIP WAI YUK, ADA
    F.3A CHEUNG YUNG YUNG, ZOE
    F.5C KWOK TSZ SHAN, MICHELLE

   
4. Wanchai Aged Group Athletic Competition 2018
  Organized by the Leisure and Cultural Service Department and the Wanchai District Arts, Cultural Recreation & Sports Association
 
60m (Group E) Champion        F.1B FUNG CHEUK YIU, CHERRY
Long Jump (Group E) 2nd Runner-up F.1B FUNG CHEUK YIU, CHERRY
   
5. Southern District Aged Group Athletic Competition 2018
  Organized by the Leisure and Cultural Service Department and the Southern District Recreation & Sports Association
 
Long Jump (Youth Group E) 1st Runner-up F.1B FUNG CHEUK YIU, CHERRY
   
6. Wong Tai Sin Aged Group Athletic Competition 2018
  Organized by the Leisure and Cultural Service Department and the Wong Tai Sin District Recreation & Sports Association
 
Long Jump (Youth Group E) 1st Runner-up F.1B FUNG CHEUK YIU, CHERRY
   
7. Eastern District Aged Group Athletic Competition 2018
  Organized by the Leisure and Cultural Service Department and the Eastern District Recreation & Sports Association
 
Long Jump (Youth Group E) 1st Runner-up F.1B FUNG CHEUK YIU, CHERRY
   
8. 飛達田徑會 主辦
  飛達新星田徑聯賽2019(第一站及第二站)
 
女子05-06年組 跳遠 第三名 中一乙 酆卓瑤
   
C. Trampoline
1. Trampoline Open Competition 2018
  Organized by the Gymnastics Association of Hong Kong, China
 
Individual (C grade) 1st Runner-up F.1D CHEN KA YAN, EMILY
Team Overall (B grade) 2nd Runner-up F.5D CHOW HEI YU, CHRISTY
    F.4B SO MAN KWAN CARLANA
    F.4C NG HIN KI, REGINA
    F.4C TAM SZE MING, RUBY
 

   
2. 20th Secondary Schools Trampoline Competition 2018
 

Organized by the Gymnastics Association of Hong Kong, China

 
Girl Grade B Individual Champion F.4A KAN WING YAN, ANGELA (Medal)
       
Girl Synchronize 1st Runner-up F.4C NG HIN KI, REGINA (Medal)
    F.5D CHOW HEI YU, CHRISTY (Medal)
       
Girl Synchronize  3rd Runner-up F.4A KAN WING YAN, ANGELA (Medal)
    F.4C    TAM SZE MING, RUBY (Medal)
       
Girl Grade A Overall 1st Runner-up F.1A    ZHANG GRACE QING YA (Trophy & Medal)
    F.4C NG HIN KI, REGINA
    F.4C TAM SZE MING, RUBY
    F.5D CHOW HEI YU, CHRISTY
       
Girl Grade B Overall 2nd Runner-up F.1D CHEN KA YAN, EMILY (Trophy & Medal)
    F.3A LAI HEI TUNG, GRACE
    F.4A KAN WING YAN, ANGELA
    F.4B SO MAN KWAN CARLANA
       
Girl Grade C Overall 1st Runner-up F.1C CHAN WING TUNG, JUSTINA (Trophy & Medal)
    F.2B LI YUEN WA, KAREN
    F.2B WONG WAI HUEN, JESSICA
    F.2C LEE CHEUK YIU, KONNIE
       
   
3. Hong Kong Trampoline Age Group Competition 2019
  Organized by the Hong Kong Gymnastics Association of China
 
Girl Synchronize  Champion F.4C NG HIN KI, REGINA
    F.5D    CHOW HEI YU, CHRISTY
   
4. Trampoline Invitation Competition 2018-2019
  Organized by Maryknoll Convent School
 
Girl Synchronize Champion F.4A KAN WING YAN, ANGELA
    F.4C TAM SZE MING, RUBY
       
Girl Individual 1st Runner-up F.2B    WONG WAI HUEN, JESSICA
       
Girl Team Overall 1st Runner-up F.1D CHEN KA YAN, EMILY
    F.2B WONG WAI HUEN, JESSICA
    F.3A LAI HEI TUNG, GRACE
    F.5D CHOW HEI YU, CHRISTY
       
   
5. Chinese Taipei Trampoline Competition 2018
  Organized by the Chinese Taipei Gymnastics Association
 
3rd Runner-up F.4B SO MAN KWAN, CARLANA
     
4th Runner-up F.5D CHOW HEI YU, CHRISTY
     
Top 10 F.4C TAM SZE MING, RUBY
  F.4A KAN WING YAN, ANGELA
     

   
D. Judo
 1. National Day Cup Judo Championships 2018
  Organized by the Great Eastern Judo Union
  Champion                    F.4B                YAU HO CHING, FIONA
   
2. AKA Judo Invitational Tournament 2018
  Organized by the AKA Judo
  1st Runner-up              F.4B                YAU HO CHING, FIONA
   
3. Hong Kong Judo Club Invitational Tournament 2019
  Organized by the Hong Kong Judo Club
  Champion                    F.4B                YAU HO CHING, FIONA
   
4. 2018 Hong Kong Junior Judo Championships
  Organized by The Judo Association of Hong Kong, China
  Champion                    F.4B                YAU HO CHING, FIONA
   
5. 2018 Hong Kong Student Judo Championships
  Organized by The Judo Association of Hong Kong, China
  Champion                    F.4B                YAU HO CHING, FIONA
   
6. 48th Anniversary HK Judo Championships 2018
  Organized by The Judo Association of Hong Kong, China
  Champion                    F.4B                YAU HO CHING, FIONA
   
7. Hong Kong Kyu-Grade Judo Championships 2018
  Organized by The Judo Association of Hong Kong, China
  Champion                    F.4B                YAU HO CHING, FIONA
   
8. 2019 Cross-Strait Invitational Judo Tournament
  Organized by The Judo Association of Hong Kong, China
  Champion                    F.4B                YAU HO CHING, FIONA
   
9. Hong Kong Judo Champion Tournament 2018
  Organized by The Judo Association of Hong Kong, China
  Champion                    F.4B                YAU HO CHING, FIONA
   
10. Henrietta Judo Championship 2019
  Organized by the Henrietta Judo Club
  Champion                    F.4B                YAU HO CHING, FIONA
   
11. Hong Kong Inter-School Judo Invitational Tournament 2019
  Organized by the Judo Club HKUSU
  Champion                    F.4B                YAU HO CHING, FIONA
   
12. 2018 Hong Kong Sambo Championships
  Organized by the Hong Kong China Sambo Association
  Champion                    F.4B                YAU HO CHING, FIONA
   
13. East Asia Sambo Championship 2018
  Organized by the Chinese Taipei Sambo & MMA Federation
  1st Runner-up              F.4B                YAU HO CHING, FIONA
 

   
E. Table Tennis

 1.

Inter-school Table Tennis Competition (Division II)
 

Organized by The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

 
Girls A Grade  1st Runner-up F.5A NIEN TSZ KI JANNESS
    F.4A CHAN YUEN HEI, DORIS
    F.4C WONG LAI CHUN JENNIFER
    F.3B CHOI TSZ CHING, CHING

   
2. Table Tennis Individual Championship 2019
  Organized by the Hong Kong Table Tennis Association
  Girls D Group                                                             1st Runner-up              F.2B    HO LYDIA
   
3. Eastern District Age Group Table Tennis Competition 2018
  Organized by the Leisure and Cultural Services Department and the Eastern District Council
 

Women’s Double (Age 18 or below)              Champion                    F.2B    HO LYDIA
Girl’s Single (Age 12-13)                             2nd Runner-up              F.2B    HO LYDIA

   
4. Eastern District Table Tennis Competition 2018
  Organized by the Leisure and Cultural Services Department and the Eastern District Arts, Cultural, Recreation and Sports Association
  Girl’s Single (Youth Group)                1st Runner-up              F.2B    HO LYDIA
   
5. Islands District Age Group Table Tennis Competition 2018
  Organized by the Leisure and Cultural Services Department and the Island District Council
   Girl’s Single (Aged 12-13)                              1st Runner-up              F.2B    HO LYDIA
 
   
F. Badminton
  Inter-school Badminton Competition (Division II)
  Organized by The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
 
Girls B Grade  1st Runner-up F.2D HE WAI LING, ELAINE
    F.3A NG WING YAN, VIANN
    F.3C    LEE TING YAN, RUBY
    F.3C LO HIU KWAN, WINNIE
    F.3D WU PAK WUN, AVIS
    F.4B    CHENG YI TUNG, MELISSA
    F.4B LAM CHIU TUNG, IRIS
 
   
G. Basketball
1. Inter-school Basketball Competition (Division II)
  Organized by the Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
  Girls B Grade                                             2nd Runner-up            F.4A      LEE PUI YAN, KHLOE (Rep.)
                                                                                                    F.4D  CHAN KA WING, RAINBOW (Rep.)
   
2. Canossa School Alumnae Association 3 – on – 3 Basketball Game (Girls)
  Organized by Canossa School
  3rd Runner-up              F.1B                FUNG CHEUK YIU, CHERRY
   
3. 赤子體育會 主辦
  赤子聖誕全港公開三人籃球賽2018
  女子組亞軍                中一甲   林匡祈  (代領)
                                 中一乙   莊綽瑤  (代領)
   
H. Volleyball
1. Inter-school Volleyball Competition (Division II)
  Organized by the Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
 
Girls B Grade 3rd Runner-up F.2D HO YEUK MANG, JENNY (Rep.)
    F.3D NG LOK YAN, ALISA (Rep.)
    F.3B LAI WEN CHING, FRISK
    F.3B LAM WUI YAN, KRISTY
    F.3B LIN KI KI, KIKI
    F.3C LEE LOK YEE, CUBY
    F.3D HON TSOI CHI GISELLE
       
Girls Overall 3rd Runner-up F.2A TSO TSE LONG, CHLOE (Rep.)
    F.5A CHIU WAI CHUN, REED (Rep.)
    F.5B YEUNG MAN WAI, WENDY (Rep.)
       
   
Music
1. 4th Hong Kong Percussion Competition
  Organized by the Hong Kong Youth Federation   
 
Silver Award F.4B NG WING TUNG, JESSICA (REP.)
  F.4C NGAN CHEUK TUNG, KRISTY (REP.)
 

2. Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows 2019
  Organized by the Music Office of the Leisure and Cultural Services Department
 

Chinese Orchestra Contest                             Bronze Award                       F.4B   NG WING TUNG, JESSICA (REP.)

(Secondary School Class B)                                                                           

   
3. Joint School Music Competition 2019
  Organized by the Joint School Music Association
 
Orchestra Contest Gold Award F.4A WONG CHUNG HEI ALITA (REP.)
    F.5D LO HIU TUNG (REP.)
       
Strings Ensemble Contest Gold Award F.5A LO CHEUK LING CHERIE (REP.)
       
Woodwinds Ensemble Contest Gold Award F.4B SO MAN KWAN CARLANA (REP.)
 

   
  

Academic and Others

 1.  2018 Hong Kong Island Outstanding Student Award
 

Organized by Hong Kong Island School Heads Association

 

2018 Hong Kong Island Highly Commendable Student (Junior Secondary Group)

 
Certificate of Merit F.3A  LEE SZE WING, LYDIA
 

2018 Hong Kong Island Highly Commendable Student (Senior Secondary Group)

 
Certificate of Merit F.6A NGAU MING DE PEARL
   
   
2. 2018 Future Leaders Award
 

Organized by The Outstanding Young Persons’ Association

 
F.6A CHOW SZE MAN, SAMMI
F.6A LAM WAN SHAN, HILDA
F.6A NGAU MING DE PEARL
F.6A TONG KWUI WA, EMILY
F.6C PUN HETTY
F.6C YIP VICKIE WAI YAN
 

   
3.

Elsie Tu Education Fund - Hong Kong Youth Improvement Award 2018

 

Organized by Elsie Tu Education Fund

 
Merit Award F.4B LEE SIN MAN, SHARON
  F.5A    KWONG SIN HANG, JOTI
  F.6D    LAU SHIN YU, FLORA
 
   
4. Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2017-2018
  Organized by The Youth Arch Foundation
 
F.2A YEUNG CHI YING, ANGELA
F.2D LIN HIU YING, KATY
F.2D LO MEI HAN, BOBO
F.2D YEUNG YU SZE, LUCY
F.3A LO EN SI, AGNES
F.3A NG KA MAN , CARMEN
F.3B LEE KA YING, JESSICA
F.3C LEE YING YING, TIFFANY
F.4A AU TSZ KI ZITA
F.4A CHEUNG KI K, VICTORIA
F.4B CHU FAT CHI,GIGI
F.4C KAN CHING SUET HITOMI
F.5A CHIU WAI CHUN, REED
F.5B YEUNG MAN WAI,WENDY
F.5C

TSANG WAI YI, YOYO

F.5D POON WING TUNG,RACHEL
F.6A NGAU MING DE PEARL
F.6B CHUI YAT WAI, ASHLEY
F.6C WONG YIK MAN, MIA
F.6D LAU SHIN YU, FLORA
 

   
5. 2018-2019 Eastern District Model Student Award
  Organized by Eastern District School Liaison Committee
 
F.3B MAK MAN KWAI, TERESA
F.3D LEE YING QIAO, WINKY
F.6C CHAN MAN LOK, MICHELLE
F.6C MA LAI YAN NIKITA

   
6. 2018-2019 Eastern District Model Improved Student Award
  Organized by Eastern District School Liaison Committee
 
F.2B CHONG HIU MAN, MANI
F.3B LAM WUI YAN, KRISTY
F.4C WONG TSZ WAI, AGNES
F.5B CHAN HOI LING, VIANN
F.6D HO CHEUK LAAM MIA

   
7. Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition
  Organized by Polytechnic University
  Distinction                                                                         F.5B                YU KATHRYN SI-DZING
   
8. Mathematics Book Report Competition for Secondary Schools (2018/19)
  Organized by Education Bureau
 

Junior Secondary Category Second Class Prize                     F.3A                NGAN YEUK PING, ICY

   
9. 70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
  Organized by Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
 
Solo Verse Speaking (Secondary 1 Girls) 2nd Runner-up F.1A SEE CHING WUN, VALERIE
       
Choral Speaking in Cantonese 1st Runner-up F.3C NG WING YI, SUKI (REP.)
    F.4B CHAN KORI YAN LAM (REP.)
       
Solo Speech in Cantonese for F.1 Champion F.1A    TSANG MAN LING, NICOLE
       
Solo Speech in Putonghua for F.1 & F.2        Champion F.1A SEE CHING WUN, VALERIE
  2nd Runner-up F.1B LIN KA YU, JOY
  2nd Runner-up F.1C HO HOI YING, ISABELLA
       
Solo Speech in Cantonese for F.5 & F.6 1st Runner-up F.5C    SHUM YEE LAM, NIKKI
       
  1st Runner-up F.5C    SHUM YEE LAM, NIKKI
    F.5C WONG JANICE CHUNG YU
       
  2nd Runner-up F.5D CHEUNG YEE CHING, CAROL
    F.5D TSUI WING NAM ANGIE
       

   
 10.  Eastern District School Speech Contest
   Organized by Eastern District School Liaison Committee
 

 Secondary School (Junior Form)                                1st Runner-up              F.3D                LEE YING QIAO, WINKY

   
11. Elite Cup Debating Competition
  Organized by Baptist University Chinese Debating Team
 
First Runner-up F.2A LAM SZE YING, ANITA
  F.2B LEUNG TIN MAN, NORINA
  F.2D LUK SUET LAM, SHIRLEY
  F.4C YAU PUI SZE GRACE
  F.5C HUI NGAN LING, CANDY
  F.5C WONG JANICE CHUNG YU
  F.6A IP HIU TUNG, CECILIA
  F.6B WONG KA YEE, CHRISTY
     
   
 12. Definity United Inter-secondary Schools Debating Competition
  Organized by Definity United
   
Second Runner-up F.2A LAM SZE YING, ANITA
  F.2B LAM SIN TUNG, MELODY
  F.2B LEUNG TIN MAN, NORINA
  F.2D LEE CHEUK LAM, FIONA
  F.2D LUK SUET LAM, SHIRLEY
  F.4C YAU PUI SZE GRACE
  F.4D LEE KOBE
  F.5C HUI NGAN LING, CANDY
  F.5C WONG JANICE CHUNG YU
  F.6A IP HIU TUNG, CECILIA
     
   
 13. The 34th Sing Tao Inter-Schools Debating Competition
 

Co-Organized by Sing Tao Daily, The Standard and The Education Bureau

   
Second Runner-up F.2A CHOW YUEN, KITTY
  F.2A LAM SZE YING, ANITA
  F.2B LAM SIN TUNG, MELODY
  F.2B LEUNG TIN MAN, NORINA
  F.2B TSUI KA WAI, CARRIE
  F.2D FU KA YAN, SOPHIE
  F.2D KWOK KI YING, EDWINA
  F.4C   YAU PUI SZE GRACE
  F.5C    HUI NGAN LING, CANDY
     
   
 14. Rotary Inter-School Debating Competition
  Organized by Rotary International District 3450
   
First Runner-up F.1D LIANG HO LAM, JOYCE
  F.2A CHOW YUEN, KITTY
  F.2B LAM SIN TUNG, MELODY
  F.2B LEUNG TIN MAN, NORINA
  F.4C YAU PUI SZE GRACE
  F.5C    HUI NGAN LING, CANDY
  F.6A IP HIU TUNG, CECILIA
     
   
15. Eastern District 2 Youth First Aid Competition 2018-2019
  Organized by Hong Kong Red Cross
 
Second Runner-up      F.5A  KWONG YAN TUNG, SOFIA
  F.5A  SO WING KI, WINKY
  F.5A  WONG YEE KI, VIVIAN
  F.5A  YAO TONGYI
  F.5B CHAN LOK YIU, KATY
     

   
16. Eastern District 2 Youth Nursing Competition 2018-2019 
  Organized by Hong Kong Red Cross
   
First Runner-up F.5A  WONG YEE KI, VIVIAN
  F.5A  YAO TONGYI
  F.4D  LAW WAN KIU, ANKIE
  F.4D  LEE CHUNG YAN, ARIEL
  F.2D  SZE HIU TUNG, HILDA
     

 

   
 17. HK Island District (HKID) Youth Nursing Competition 2018-2019
  Organized by the Hong Kong Red Cross
   
Second Runner-up F.5A  WONG YEE KI, VIVIAN
  F.5A  YAO TONGYI
  F.4D  LAW WAN KIU, ANKIE
  F.4D  LEE CHUNG YAN, ARIEL
  F.2D  SZE HIU TUNG, HILDA
     

   
 18. HK Red Cross (Youth & Volunteer Department)
  HK Island Division Youth Drill Competition (Advance Group) 2018-2019
  Organized by the Hong Kong Red Cross
 
Third Place in Advance Group F.5B CHAN LOK YIU, KATY (Rep.)
  F.5D CHEUNG YEE CHING, CAROL (Rep.)

   
19. Voluntary Service Award
  Organized by the Hong Kong Red Cross
 
Bronze Award F.5A SO WING KI, WINKY
  F.5A WONG YEE KI, VIVIAN
  F.5A YAO TONGYI
  F.5B CHAN LOK YIU, KATY
     

   
20. Creative Writing Programme 2017/18
 

Organized by HKEdCity

 
Story/Fiction Champion F.6D HO CHEUK LAAM MIA
Thematic Writing  2nd Runner-up & Most Popular Work F.6D HO CHEUK LAAM MIA
       
 

Thematic Writing & Most Popular Work - 2nd Runner-up 

 

Story/Fiction - Champion

   
21.

Creative Writing Programme 2017/18

 

Organized by HKEdCity

 
Prose Writing Champion F.6D CHAU YIK WA, EVA
Prose Writing 2nd Runner-up F.6B TONG YAT LUI, ELLY
 
   
22. Creative Writing Programme 2018/19
  Organized by the Hkedcity
 
Thematic Writing 1st Runner-up F.5C WONG MARIE GERMAINE
       
Thematic Writing  2nd Runner-up & Most Popular work F.5C WONG MING SZE, CHRISTINA
       
Story/Fiction Champion & Most Popular work F.5D    YEUNG YUET YIU, RUBY
       
Story/Fiction 1st Runner-up  & Most Popular work F.6B HUI NGA YAN, YAN
       
Story/Fiction 2nd Runner-up F.6C DENG CHUYAO, YOYO
       

   
23. 中國青少年語言文化學會、中國傳統文化促進會(文化部)合辦
  2018-19年全國青少年語文知識大賽「菁英盃」作文比賽(香港賽區)
 

三等獎(初賽)                                      中一乙                        李怡廷                                   

二等獎(初賽)、三等獎(決賽)              中一丁                        梁可琳

二等獎(初賽)、二等獎(決賽)              中二乙                        陳思羽

二等獎(初賽)、一等獎(決賽)              中四甲                        羅悅珉

三等獎(初賽)、一等獎(決賽)              中四乙                        李凝晞

三等獎(初賽)、二等獎(決賽)              中五甲                        趙葦臻

三等獎(初賽)、二等獎(決賽)              中五甲                        李穎思

二等獎(初賽)、二等獎(決賽)              中五甲                        嚴芷祈

二等獎(初賽)、二等獎(決賽)              中五甲                        邱穎琳

三等獎(初賽)、二等獎(決賽)              中五丙                        伍詠誼

一等獎(初賽)、一等獎(決賽)              中五丙                        王頌茹

一等獎(初賽)、二等獎(決賽)              中五丙                        王洺詩

二等獎(決賽)、一等獎(決賽)              中五丁                        李佩恩

高中組團體季軍(初賽)                          中五丁                        李佩恩

   
24. 中國青少年語言文化學會、中國傳統文化促進會(文化部)合辦
  2018-19年全國青少年語文知識大賽「菁英盃」作文比賽(深圳賽區)
 

三等獎(決賽)                                                                    中一丁            梁可琳

二等獎(決賽)                                                                    中二乙            陳思羽

三等獎(決賽)                                                                    中四甲            羅悅珉

三等獎(決賽)                                                                    中四乙            李凝晞

二等獎(決賽)                                                                    中五甲            趙葦臻

三等獎(決賽)                                                                    中五甲            李穎思

二等獎(決賽)                                                                    中五甲            嚴芷祈

一等獎(決賽)                                                                    中五甲            邱穎琳           

三等獎(決賽)                                                                    中五丙            伍詠誼

一等獎(決賽)                                                                    中五丙            王頌茹

二等獎(決賽)                                                                    中五丙            王洺詩

三等獎(決賽)                                                                    中五丁            李佩恩

   
 25. C.Y. Chan Inter-School Flash-Fiction Award
  Organized by Dr. Stephen Chan Education Foundation Limited
 

Highly Commended Prize                                          F.6B                HUI NGA YAN, YAN

   
26. 巧・克・力網上學習平台 主辦
 

第十四屆仲夏夜之夢Crossover全港中小學暑期網上寫作計劃

 
Crossover創作大獎 中五丁 蔡頌瀅 (獎盃)
       
傑出文章獎(中學組) 中五丁 楊悅瑤 (獎盃)
       
最受歡迎文章獎 中五甲 焦美晴 (獎狀)
  中五甲 趙葦臻 (獎狀)
  中五甲 李穎思 (獎狀)
  中五甲 邱穎琳 (獎狀)
  中五丁 李佩恩 (獎狀)
       

   

27.

Intervarsity Creative Writing Competition 2018/19
  Organized by Hong Kong Baptist University
  Young Writer Award                                                   F.6B                HUI NGA YAN
   
28. English Writing Competition 2018
  Organized by the Tung Wah Group of Hospitals
 

Certificate of Merits (the Top 10 candidates in Senior Level)     F.4B                SHUM CHEUK YING, CHERRIE 

   
29. Second CSL Cup Hong Kong Calligraphy Competition 2018
 

Organized by the CSL. and the Hong Kong Culture and Arts Promotion Association

 
Calligraphy (Senior) Merit F.5A CHIU WAI CHUN, REED
 
   
 30. Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2018/19
  Organized by Hong Kong Art School        
   

Award For Outstanding Performer                             F.1B                HO YEE CHING, AGNES               

Award For Outstanding Performer                             F.2A                WONG YUET CHING, SHERRY   

Award For Outstanding Cooperation                          F.4A                CHEOK YUEN YI,   JACKIE                     (Rep.)

   
31.  International Children’s Drawing Competition «Draw me Peace» 2018
  Organized by “Club de Chance” of France
 

International Winner (13 to 16 Years Old)      F.6B                TSO TSZ CHING, CHILLY

   
32. Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme
  Organized by Hong Kong Arts Development Council
 

F.5A                LEUNG HOI KIU, CHARLIE

F.5D                LEUNG CHEUK YI, CHERRY
   
33. “Let's Go Plastic Free” Poster Design Competition 2018
  Organized by Agriculture, Fisheries and Conservation Department
 

1st Runner-up              F.5B                WU TSZ KI, KELLY

   
34. 東九龍總區防止罪案辦公室 主辦
  提防電話騙案WhatsApp Sticker貼圖比賽      
 

學生組冠軍                       中五丙                        陳彥彤

   
35. CSL Mobile Limited主辦
  第二屆CSL盃全港書法大賽2018         
  踴躍參與學校獎                   嘉諾撒書院    中五甲    梁凱喬
   
36. Caritas Charity Bazaar
  Organized by Caritas Hong Kong
 

Goods Display Competition - 1st Prize      F.4B             CHAN KORI YAN LAM (Rep.)

Games Design – 3rd Prize                       F.5B             WONG CHING YEE, KASY (Rep.)

   
37. iTeen Leadership Programme for Senior Secondary School Students
  Organized by ICAC
 

Gold Award                                        F.4B                CHAN WAI SUM, STEPHANIE (REP.)

   
38. 國際扶輪3450區、吐露港扶輪社、國際專業無人機學會 合辦
  2019粵港澳大灣區青年「無人機」大賽 – 香港區選拔賽
 

無人機短片拍攝比賽

最佳現場演繹, 中二乙 梁天憫
最有創意短片 & 中二甲 黎可瑩
傑出優異獎 中二乙 李沛欣
  中二丁 付嘉欣
  中二丁 許藝璇
     

   
 

Internal Prizes

A.

The Most Active Reader

 

Canossa College Library Club

 

Junior Form                   F.1B                            LEUNG TSZ YUET, BESSIE

Senior Form                F.5B                            CHEUNG HO CHING,ALLY

   
B. Houses - Overall Champion
 

House of         Kindness              House Captain                   F.5D  CHOW HEI YU, CHRISTY  (Rep.)